Below is the current list of activity bus stops. More stops may be added during the school year. If there is not a stop near your home and you know of a safe well lit area that would be a safe stop please contact the name above. Buses will only make stops at these locations. Parents will be responsible for getting the student home from that location. Students will get a bus pass from their coach before getting on the bus. Times could change.

Bus Number: 2723 (LEHIGH BUS)

1 5:40 P.M. LEHIGH SENIOR HIGH

2 5:47 P.M. UNICE AVE N & HARNS MARSH ELEM

3 5:52 P.M. SUNSHINE BLVD. $ FLORA AVE. N.

4 5:57 P.M. SUNSHINE ELEM BUS RAMP

5 6:04 P.M. G WEAVER HIPPS ELEM & TAYLOR LANE

6 6:18 P.M. VETERANS PARK ELEM/MIDDLE

7 6:21 P.M. ARTHUR AVE IN FRONT OF LEHIGH  MIDDLE

8 6:33 P.M. LEHIGH ELEM BUS RAMP

9 6:43 P.M. CHARWOOD AVE S & MIRROR LAKES ELEM

10 6:58 P.M. EAST LEE COUNTY HIGH

11 7:04 P.M. HOMSTEAD RD S. & JAGUAR BLVD.

12 7:15 P.M. 23RD ST. SW & ELVA AVE. S.

13 7:19 P.M. 23RD ST. SW AND CURTIS AVE. S.

14 7:43 P.M. COMMERCE LAKES DR & GATEWAY ELEM

15 7:54 P.M. TREELINE AVE & TREELINE ELEMENTARY

Bus Number: 2912 (FORT MYERS BUS)

1 5:40 P.M.  JAMES STEPHENS ACADEMY

2 5:44 P.M.  TICE ELEMENTARY IN FRONT OF SCHOOL

3 5:50 P.M.  MANATEE ELEM

4 6:05 P.M.  OAK HAMMOCK MID BUS RAMP

5 6:17 P.M. RIVERDALE HIGH & BUCKINGHAM RD.

6 6:20 P.M.  RIVER HALL PKWY & RIVER HALL ELEM

7 6:32 P.M.  ALVA ELEMENTARY/MIDDLE

8 6:53 P.M. KITTYHAWK DR & LAURELWOOD DR.

9 7:05 P.M. 68TH ST. W. & JUNE AVE. N.