Administration

Name
Title
Email
Web
Matthew Mederios Principal Email
Kathy Padilla Assistant Principal Email
Jason Plucker-Gonzalez Assistant Principal Email
Tracy Fisher Assistant Principal Email

Faculty

Name
Title
Email
Web
MacKenzie Ackley ESE Teacher Email
Ruth Albright Gifted Language Arts Email
Jeff Armsworth Science Email
Dana Barajas Reading Email
Yanet Barrero Math Email Web
Marissa Beyer Language Arts Email
Christine Biel Reading Email Web
Bonnie Bondurant Life Skills  Email
Christina Book Science Email Web
Mary Ellen Bruns Social Studies Email Web
Craig Bullock Boys PE & Athletic Director Email Web
Kim Cabrera Reading Email
Sara Cappuccilli Social Studies Gifted Email
Lewis Carlsen Reading Email Web
Patricia Carroll Social Studies Email
Dr. Elizabeth Cooper Speech Pathologist Email
Kristyn Croteau Gifted Math Email
Craig Daniels Band Director Email Web
Marsha Ellis Science Email Web
Ericka Elmore Math Email
Jennifer Farrell Intervention Support Specialist Email
Mary Fine Language Arts Email
Sherie Forbes Language Arts Email Web
Allison Gold Math Email
Jessica Gompper Research Email
Fallyn Guardado TIF Email
Liliana Guerra Language Arts/AVID Email Web
Brooke Guske Math Email
Rachelle Hanleck Reading Email
Mary Leigh Harris Health, Yearbook Email
Heather Hesselgesser Math Email
Brittany Hilton Reading Email
Mark Irwin Reading Email Web
Teron Jackson Science Email Web
Peter Kilpatrick Social Science Email Web
Jason King Science Email
Armand Kalugdan Leadership Email
Natasha Ledbetter-Smith Math Email
Rosaneli Ledesma Leadership Email
Scott Leiderman Language Arts Email Web
Lexi Lopez Math Email
Lisa Luda Math Email Web
Julie Luria PE Email
Mark McKinney Math Email
Mark Mosley Language Arts Email Web
Robert Oliveira Gifted - Science Email Web
Shay Rambarran Language Arts Email
Marjorie Resler Art Director Email Web
Shawn Sears Drama Email
Jackie Simmons Reading Email Web
Laurie Smiley Business/Tech Email
Ellen Smith Collaborative Teacher Email Web
Anselmo Solorzano Foreign Language Email Web
Jeannine Sparkes Math Email
JoEllen Stanley Math Email
Michael Stoker Science Email Web
Jessica Stokes TV Production Email
Nithya Subbiah Math Email
Arielle Turner Social Studies Email
Anysia Weicht Math Email Web
Joel Weis E.S.E. Email Web
Jheri Wilson Science Email Web
Richard Wilson Math Email
Steven Wilson Reading Email
Elizabeth Wood A.V.I.D. Email Web
Elizabeth Yeslow Science Email
Melissa Ziemer Reading Coach Email

Office Staff

Name Title Email
Brenda Bacon Bookkeeper Email
Brian Davis Security Email
Tim Harter SRO Email
Liz Brumm School Social Worker Email
JoDora Houston Clinic Assistant Email
Kenn Nees Technology Support Specialist Email
Edith Ospina Information Specialist Email
Kathleen Reyes Principal Secretary Email
Kanesha Rogers Parent Involvement Email
Caprena Thomas Security Email
Carlene Vandermark Clerk Typist Email
Stephanie Wentzel-Ball Staffing Specialist Email
Theresa Zeidler School Psychologist Email

Guidance

Name
Title
Email
Web
Tabitha Burke Guidance Counselor - 6th Grade Email
Deloris Thompson Guidance Clerk Typist Email
Susan Toth School Counselor - 7th & 8th Grades Email

Paraprofessionals

Name
Title
Email
Web
Renee Ashmeade
Paraprofessional
Bethzaida Alonso
Paraprofessional
Laura Alvarez
Paraprofessional
Symphonee Thompson Paraprofessional
Sheila Shaw Paraprofessional
Kanisha Rogers Paraprofessional
Jamie Montogomery Paraprofessional
Kathy Charron Paraprofessional
Annie Stillman Paraprofessional
Andrea Martinez Paraprofessional
Brenda Rosado Paraprofessional
Asela Milanes Paraprofessional

Custodial

Name
Title
Email
Web
Maria Borrego-Zayas
Custodian
Fabian Chavez
Custodian
Luz Diaz
Custodian
Marta Dominguez
Custodian
Albert Maldonado
Head Custodian
Zunilda Perez-Sanabria
Custodian
Tatiana Reyes
Custodian
Eduardo Romero
Building Supervisor

Food Service

Name
Title
Email
Web
Lori Borek
Cafteria Staff
Mary Ann Cart
Cafteria Staff
Maria Delcarmen Borrego Cafteria Staff
Lourdes Driggs Cafteria Staff
Tonya Edgerton Cafteria Staff
Linda Kirkwood Cafeteria Manager
Veronica Reid-Moffatt Cafteria Staff
Yusimy Serrat Cafteria Staff